KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

primary bank

Polish translation: renomowany bank


09:39 Dec 30, 2010
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: primary bank
jak we fragmencie "... irrevocable first demand performance guarantee issued by a primary bank ..." - jedno z postanowień umowy, paragraf o zabezpieczeniach
Patryk Bartkiewicz
Polish translation:renomowany bank
Explanation:
W tym kontekście jak najbardziej pasuje
Selected response from:

Malwina Chełminiak
Grading comment
Dzięki! Lepiej późno ... ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4renomowany bankMalwina Chełminiak
3pierwszorzędny bank
IURIDICO
3główny bank
rzima


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
główny bank


Explanation:
Trochę za mało kontekstu, żeby być pewnym, ale w większości kontekstów powinno pasować.

rzima
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 288

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pierwszorzędny bank


Explanation:
IMHO

IURIDICO
Poland
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 36

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
renomowany bank


Explanation:
W tym kontekście jak najbardziej pasuje


    Reference: http://mojefundusze.pl/monitoring_31186_RAFAMET_SA_zawarcie_...
Malwina Chełminiak
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
Grading comment
Dzięki! Lepiej późno ... ;)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): rzima, Malwina Chełminiak