KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

time and material basis

Polish translation: (rozliczenie) według czasu pracy i zużytych materiałów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time and material basis
Polish translation:(rozliczenie) według czasu pracy i zużytych materiałów
Entered by: jarekab

08:21 Sep 8, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: time and material basis
on-site assistance will be provided on a time and materials basis plus expenses
Portable
(rozliczenie) według czasu pracy i zużytych materiałów
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

jarekab
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4w odpowiednim czasie wraz z podstawowymi matariałami
t sawyer
4(rozliczenie) według czasu pracy i zużytych materiałówjarekab


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(rozliczenie) według czasu pracy i zużytych materiałów


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/medical_general/...
jarekab
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
Dziekuje

3 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on a time and material basis
w odpowiednim czasie wraz z podstawowymi matariałami


Explanation:
on-site assistance will be provided 'on a time and material basis' plus expenses
wg mnie tłumaczenie powinno raczej brzmieć: "pomoc zostanie dostarczona na miejsce w odpowiednim czasie wraz z podstawowymi materiałami plus wydatki"

Example sentence(s):
  • w odpowiednim czasie wraz z podstawowymi matariałami
t sawyer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32