KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

Location agreement

Polish translation: Umowa najmu obiektu zdjęciowego


07:37 Sep 21, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / umowa o filowanie w danym miejscu
English term or phrase: Location agreement
Dear Sirs
____________________________ ("the Property")
We write to confirm our agreement that, in consideration of one pound:
1. You hereby grant to us and persons authorised by us (and warrant that you are entitled to grant to us) the sole and exclusive right during the Period to enter upon the Property and to film, photograph and record all or any part of the interior, the exterior and the contents of the Property and for such purpose to bring onto and into the Property such persons and equipment as we may deem appropriate.
IwonaWoj
United Kingdom
Polish translation:Umowa najmu obiektu zdjęciowego
Explanation:
fachowo nazywa się to obiektem zdjęciowym, vide link
Selected response from:

whole grain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Umowa najmu obiektu zdjęciowego
whole grain
3umowa najmujarekab
3umowa najmu lokalizacji zdjęciowej
Bartosz Rogowski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
location agreement
umowa najmu lokalizacji zdjęciowej


Explanation:
Strzelam

Bartosz Rogowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
location agreement
umowa najmu


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.ling.pl/najem
jarekab
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 173

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
location agreement
Umowa najmu obiektu zdjęciowego


Explanation:
fachowo nazywa się to obiektem zdjęciowym, vide link


    Reference: http://www.e-wilanow.pl/forum/download?id=2077
whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 194