KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

delayed billing

Polish translation: późniejsze wystawienie rachunku/faktury


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delayed billing
Polish translation:późniejsze wystawienie rachunku/faktury
Entered by: IwonaWoj

11:03 Sep 22, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / agencja informacyjna
English term or phrase: delayed billing
Any discounted price period or delayed billing will begin on the first day of the month following the date when the Testfeed is installed, accessible, or operational at the Authorised Location, whichever is earlier.
IwonaWoj
United Kingdom
późniejsze wystawienie rachunku/faktury
Explanation:
Jeśli faktury nie wystawia się od razu, tylko w późniejszym terminie to podano tutaj kiedy trzeba to zrobić. Tak to rozumiem.
Selected response from:

MagDol
Poland
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2opóźnione rozliczenie
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4późniejsze wystawienie rachunku/faktury
MagDol


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
późniejsze wystawienie rachunku/faktury


Explanation:
Jeśli faktury nie wystawia się od razu, tylko w późniejszym terminie to podano tutaj kiedy trzeba to zrobić. Tak to rozumiem.

MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
thanx

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
opóźnione rozliczenie


Explanation:
Tak najogólniej.
Ale może być też 'odroczone/opóźnione fakturowanie', jak tutaj:
http://www.wisegeek.com/what-is-deferred-billing.htm
Czy też 'fakturowanie z odroczonym terminem płatności'.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlena Dobosz
13 mins

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
4 hrs