KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

Donee/Donor

Polish translation: wręczający/(otrzymujący/przyjmujący)


09:36 Feb 10, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / polityka: lapowkarstwo
English term or phrase: Donee/Donor
“Donee” or “Donor” shall include (a) any individual, (b) any family, friend, associate or acquaintance of that individual, and (c) any company or other entity established by or for the benefit of any of them.
IwonaWoj
United Kingdom
Polish translation:wręczający/(otrzymujący/przyjmujący)
Explanation:
Propozycja na szybko.
Selected response from:

Adrian Liszewski
Poland
Grading comment
thanx
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1biorca/dawca
Michał Cyfert
3 +1wręczający/(otrzymujący/przyjmujący)
Adrian Liszewski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
donee/donor
biorca/dawca


Explanation:
http://www.mowimyjak.pl/fakty/informacje/zepsucie-i-naduzyci...

http://www.edukateria.pl/praca/korupcja-charakterystyka-zjaw...

Michał Cyfert
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
donee/donor
wręczający/(otrzymujący/przyjmujący)


Explanation:
Propozycja na szybko.

Adrian Liszewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
3 mins