Book Division books

Polish translation: książki z działu/oddziału książek (wydawnictwa) XXX

English term or phrase:Book Division books
Polish translation:książki z działu/oddziału książek (wydawnictwa) XXX
Entered by: Maja Walczak

08:29 Oct 16, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Book Division books
"xxx Backlist Product” means all existing xxx Book Division books and
other xxx authorized print publications, published by the xxx Book Division prior to
the Effective Date of this Agreement or Excluded Product, for which xx owns the
rights, or otherwise has the right to grant rights, in the Territory during the Term, to the
extent xxx owns or has the right to grant such rights.
Maja Walczak
Poland
książki z działu/oddziału książek (wydawnictwa) XXX
Explanation:
książki z działu/oddziału książek (wydawnictwa) XXX

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2013-10-16 09:57:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może być Dział Książek, Dział Czasopism itd.
Selected response from:

Serenadele
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4książki opublikowane przez dział wydawniczy
Aelf
3książki z działu/oddziału książek (wydawnictwa) XXX
Serenadele


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
book division books
książki z działu/oddziału książek (wydawnictwa) XXX


Explanation:
książki z działu/oddziału książek (wydawnictwa) XXX

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2013-10-16 09:57:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może być Dział Książek, Dział Czasopism itd.

Serenadele
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
book division books
książki opublikowane przez dział wydawniczy


Explanation:
XXX Book Division - dział wydawniczy lub dział publikacji [firmy/s-ki] XXX
W kontekście, biorąc pod uwagę dalsze pojawienie się "published", można to ująć np. tak:
książki opublikowane przez dział wydawniczy<b/>,
książki wydane przez dział publikacji<b/>.

Aelf
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19