KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

on the basis of

Polish translation: podstawa rozliczenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on the basis of
Polish translation:podstawa rozliczenia
Entered by: eileenPL

00:35 Nov 3, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: on the basis of
The services of the engineer should be on the basis of 10 hour duration but should also include his hourly rate for any additional time required to complete inspections.

Pomocnicze pytanie - czy czegoś tu aby nie brakuje po 'should be'?...
eileenPL
podstawa rozlixzenia
Explanation:
powinna być rozliczona według podstawy wynoszącej 10 godzin
Selected response from:

IRA100
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3podstawa rozlixzeniaIRA100
4 +1według / opierając się naSerenadele
3 +1w oparciu o
Dimitar Dimitrov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
według / opierając się na


Explanation:
według / opierając się na

brakuje paid

should be paid on the basis of

Serenadele
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGeorge BuLah
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję, Jacku :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w oparciu o


Explanation:
"Inżynier będzie rozliczany ze swej pracy w oparciu o dziesięciogodzinny dzień pracy, ale..."
Spróbowałbym w ten sposób.

Dimitar Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGeorge BuLah
31 mins
  -> Dzięki! :-)

neutral  Gwidon Naskrent: skąd wiadomo że te 10 godzin ma być w jednym dniu?
9 hrs
  -> Najbardziel logiczne przypuszczenie.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
podstawa rozlixzenia


Explanation:
powinna być rozliczona według podstawy wynoszącej 10 godzin

IRA100
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGeorge BuLah
20 mins

agree  Gwidon Naskrent: do rozliczenia przyjmuje się podstawę...
8 hrs

agree  whole grain
22 hrs