KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

definite

Polish translation: definitywny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:definite
Polish translation:definitywny
Entered by: expertem

11:41 Aug 21, 2014
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / notarialne poświadczenie
English term or phrase: definite
During the inspection, the vessel's log books for engine and deck were made available for the Buyer's examination. The vessel is accepted after such afloat inspection, the purchase is definite, except for other possible conditions in this contract.
expertem
definitywny
Explanation:
definitywny, czyli nieodwołalny
Selected response from:

mike23
United Kingdom
Grading comment

Dziękuję za pomoc. Ta sugestia najbardziej mi odpowiada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tu: pewny
Joanna Carroll
4definitywnymike23
3wyraźnie sprecyzowanymargomal


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tu: pewny


Explanation:
tak to widzę...

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank MacroJanus
1 hr
  -> Thank you Frank!

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
definitywny


Explanation:
definitywny, czyli nieodwołalny

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 919
Grading comment

Dziękuję za pomoc. Ta sugestia najbardziej mi odpowiada.

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wyraźnie sprecyzowany


Explanation:
tak mi się wydaje

margomal
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish