KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

desire

Polish translation: wyrażać wolę

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:desire
Polish translation:wyrażać wolę

09:34 Dec 13, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-17 09:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: desire
A company desires that B company manufacture package, and store certain products.

Znaczenie jest jasne, ale przychodzą mi do głowy same górnolotnie brzmiące wersje... Czy istnieje jakiś przyjęty sposób tłumaczenia "desire" w tym kontekście?
MateuszLodz
Poland
wyrażać wolę
Explanation:
Spółka A wyraża wolę, aby spółka B wytwarzała/produkowała...

W języku prawniczym, tak to raczej brzmi.
https://www.google.pl/#q=spółka "wyraża wolę, aby"
Selected response from:

mike23
United Kingdom
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3wyrażać wolę
mike23
3 +1wymaga
Michal Czarniecki


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wymaga


Explanation:
...wymaga, aby...

Michal Czarniecki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Astrid Oleszkiewicz
17 mins
  -> thx!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wyrażać wolę


Explanation:
Spółka A wyraża wolę, aby spółka B wytwarzała/produkowała...

W języku prawniczym, tak to raczej brzmi.
https://www.google.pl/#q=spółka "wyraża wolę, aby"

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 958
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję Frank. Miłego dnia.

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: wyrażam wolę potwierdzić odpowiedź Franka
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Panie Romane. Two heads are better than one.

agree  piotrowskak
23 hrs
  -> Dziękuję, właściwie to twój pomysł. Pozdrawiam.