enforce an article

Polish translation: wyegzekwowanie zapisów / wykonanie postanowień paragrafu/artykułu

English term or phrase:enforce an article
Polish translation:wyegzekwowanie zapisów / wykonanie postanowień paragrafu/artykułu
Entered by: dariaemma

09:55 Feb 5, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: enforce an article
The failure of either Party to enforce at any time an article or part thereof of this Agreement, or the failure to require at any time performance by the other Party of an article or a point thereof of this Agreement, shall in no way constitute present or future waiver of such article or portion thereof, nor in any way affect the validity of either Party to enforce each and every article of this Agreement.


Niewykonanie przez którąkolwiek ze Stron ustępu niniejszej Umowy lub jego części /// czy dodajemy: "praw określonych w ustępie niniejszej Umowy", skoro waiver to "dobrowolne odstąpienie przez stronę z wykonywania przysługujących jej PRAW" ?
dariaemma
Poland
wyegzekwowanie zapisów
Explanation:
wyegzekwowanie zapisów artykułu / punktu umowy
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2wyegzekwowanie zapisów
Robert Foltyn
3 +1wykonać postanowienia/zapisy paragrafu/artykułu
mike23


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wyegzekwowanie zapisów


Explanation:
wyegzekwowanie zapisów artykułu / punktu umowy

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 192

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
19 mins

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wykonać postanowienia/zapisy paragrafu/artykułu


Explanation:
wykonać postanowienia/zapisy paragrafu/artykułu. Taki to żargon prawniczy.

failure to enforce = niewykonanie/niewykonywanie (postanowień/zapisów)

enforce = implement, execute, put into execution

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 961

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Frank. Pozdrawiam.