KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

clock or payroll number

Polish translation: numer (identyfikcyjny pracownika) na liście czasu pracy lub płac

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clock or payroll number
Polish translation:numer (identyfikcyjny pracownika) na liście czasu pracy lub płac
Entered by: MonisiaG

16:36 Feb 15, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / zaświadczenie o zarobkach
English term or phrase: clock or payroll number
chodzi o 'clock' - cały termin to jeden z wpisów w tabeli z danymi pracownika do uzupełnienia przez pracodawcę w formularzu 'statement of earnings by present employer' L17 SSA means assessment
MonisiaG
Poland
numer (identyfikcyjny pracownika) na liście czasu pracy lub płac
Explanation:
The clock number is the number on the records of hours worked. It may be different than the number used in payroll
ccccccc
Clock Number
A number by which an employee is listed on company records and which is used to keep records of that employee's hours worked, etc.
http://www.paperchine.com/resources/dictionary/87/clock-numb...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3numer (identyfikcyjny pracownika) na liście czasu pracy lub płac
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3numer pracownika
Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
numer pracownika


Explanation:
Proponuję tak uprościć - chodzi o to, że pracownik może być na pensji albo według czasu pracy (clock-in/clock-out). Zapewne ma przypisany numer w tym celu.

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
numer (identyfikcyjny pracownika) na liście czasu pracy lub płac


Explanation:
The clock number is the number on the records of hours worked. It may be different than the number used in payroll
ccccccc
Clock Number
A number by which an employee is listed on company records and which is used to keep records of that employee's hours worked, etc.
http://www.paperchine.com/resources/dictionary/87/clock-numb...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 834
Grading comment
dziękuję