to its reasonable satisfaction

Polish translation: które spełnia rozsądne wymagania podwykonawca przetwarzania

English term or phrase:to its reasonable satisfaction
Polish translation:które spełnia rozsądne wymagania podwykonawca przetwarzania
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

21:00 Feb 17, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to its reasonable satisfaction
Jeszcze z umowy o podwykonawstwo przetwarzania danych osobowych:


‘’This Subprocessing Agreement Schedule (“Subprocessing Agreement”) is entered into by and between XXX (Main Processor’) and YYY (“Subprocessor”) (each a “Party”, together the ‘Parties’). ‘’



,, Obligations of the Subprocessor

(iii) The Subprocessor shall make available to the Main Processor, upon request, information in order to demonstrate compliance with the obligations of the Subprocessor under this Subprocessing Agreement. The Parties agree that this information obligation is met by providing the Main Processor with an annual audit report based on SOC 2 Type 2 (covering the principles security, system availability, and confidentiality) or similar audit reports created by a third party (“Audit Report”). Such Audit Reports may be disclosed to any Controllers. If additional audit activities are legally required, the Main Processor may request inspections conducted by the Main Processor, a Controller or another auditor mandated by the Main Processor and/or the Controller subject to the execution by such other auditor of a confidentiality agreement with the Subprocessor to its reasonable satisfaction. ‘’

Jak to najlepiej przetłumaczyć? I do czego odnosi się ''its''? Do ''main processor''?

Z góry dziękuję
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
które spełnia rozsądne wymagania podwykonawca przetwarzania
Explanation:
To powinno oddać sens tego wyrażenia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2018-02-17 21:46:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Option 2
w sposób odpowiadający uzasadnionym wymogom podwykonawcy przetwarzania
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3oczekiwania
Robert Foltyn
3które spełnia rozsądne wymagania podwykonawca przetwarzania
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
które spełnia rozsądne wymagania podwykonawca przetwarzania


Explanation:
To powinno oddać sens tego wyrażenia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2018-02-17 21:46:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Option 2
w sposób odpowiadający uzasadnionym wymogom podwykonawcy przetwarzania

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 837
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oczekiwania


Explanation:
Inna możliwość:
... pod warunkiem, że taki "auditor" zawrze z "Subprocessorem"umowę o zachowaniu poufności, która będzie spełniać oczekiwania tego ostatniego.

Jak napisał Frank, "its" dotyczy "Subprocessora".

Nieśmiertelne i nieco ozdobnikowe "reasonable" jest często w tłumaczeniach pomijane, bo raczej mało wnosi do treści. Konia z rzędem temu, kto zdefiniuje, co jest "reasonable", a co nie.

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 192