Law Governed

Polish translation: prawo właściwe

English term or phrase:Law Governed
Polish translation:prawo właściwe
Entered by: dariaemma

12:19 Mar 20, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / ŚWIADECTWO ZAREJESTROWANIA SPÓŁKI PARTNERSKIEJ
English term or phrase: Law Governed
Tabelka dotycząca spółki - świadectwo rej. spółki partnerskiej:

Name: XXX
Registered office: xxx
Legal form: LLP
Law Governed: REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES
Registration number ....
dariaemma
Poland
prawo właściwe
Explanation:
prawo właściwe

Patrz dyskusja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 51 mins (2018-03-23 13:11:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opcja 2: (Patrz dyskusja)
prawo, na mocy którego spółka została założona

Opcja 3:
prawo któremu podlega spółka

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 22 hrs (2018-03-24 10:33:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opcja 1 (najprostsza, jeszcze raz): prawo właściwe dla spółki
Selected response from:

mike23
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1prawo właściwe
mike23
3 +1prawo regulujące działalność spółki/podmiotu
Kasia_Lucy
3Spółka zarejestrowana przez:
Andrzej Mierzejewski


Discussion entries: 22





  

Answers


2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Law governed:
Spółka zarejestrowana przez:


Explanation:
Zgodnie z zasadą, że należy tłumaczyć sens w istniejącym kontekście, a nie oddzielne wyrazy.

Zawsze można poprosić o wyjaśnienia spółkę, której dokument dotyczy. Można też zadać pytanie w parze EN-EN.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 96

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
law governed
prawo regulujące działalność spółki/podmiotu


Explanation:
Berezowski "Jak czytać i rozumieć angielskie umowy" Wyd 5, str. 215
+ odpowiedź z Companies' House to potwierdza.

Kasia_Lucy
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23
19 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Mike

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
law governed
prawo właściwe


Explanation:
prawo właściwe

Patrz dyskusja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 51 mins (2018-03-23 13:11:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opcja 2: (Patrz dyskusja)
prawo, na mocy którego spółka została założona

Opcja 3:
prawo któremu podlega spółka

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 22 hrs (2018-03-24 10:33:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opcja 1 (najprostsza, jeszcze raz): prawo właściwe dla spółki

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 961
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: An unbeable combination: a well-thought-out answer backed up by a stellar discussion, leavened by years of experience.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Frank. I'm blushing now.