individual sale

Polish translation: pojedyncza sprzedaż / pojedyncza transakcja sprzedaży

English term or phrase:individual sale
Polish translation:pojedyncza sprzedaż / pojedyncza transakcja sprzedaży
Entered by: mike23

13:13 Jun 21, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: individual sale
This Contract represents a framework contract for a long-term cooperation between the parties; forming the basis of each individual sale of Products (hereafter referred to as ***Individual Sale***)

Upon collection, the ***Individual Sale*** for the collected Products is concluded.

The Seller reserves ownership in the sold Products until full payment of the ***Individual Sale***.

Czy to jest jakiś skrót myślowy?
makawa
pojedyncza sprzedaż / pojedyncza transakcja sprzedaży
Explanation:
pojedyncza sprzedaż / pojedyncza transakcja sprzedaży

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-06-21 14:54:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sprzedaż jednostkowa / jednostkowa sprzedaż
Selected response from:

mike23
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2pojedyncza sprzedaż / pojedyncza transakcja sprzedaży
mike23
2indywidualna transakcja sprzedaży
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
indywidualna transakcja sprzedaży


Explanation:
IMO

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 869

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pojedyncza sprzedaż / pojedyncza transakcja sprzedaży


Explanation:
pojedyncza sprzedaż / pojedyncza transakcja sprzedaży

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-06-21 14:54:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sprzedaż jednostkowa / jednostkowa sprzedaż

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 965
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: preferuję pojedyncza transakcja sprzedaży i pozdrawiam z Karwi.
17 hrs
  -> Dziękuję. Życzę udanego urlopu :)

agree  yourituriel
11 days
  -> Dziękuję.