KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

party in breach

Polish translation: strona naruszająca postanowienia umowne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:party in breach
Polish translation:strona naruszająca postanowienia umowne
Entered by: kazia

20:52 Oct 20, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: party in breach
strona w umowie, która naruszyła postanowienia umowy

"the aggrieved Party shall give the Party in breach written notice of the breach.."
kazia
Poland
strona naruszająca postanowienia umowne
Explanation:
po prostu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-10-20 21:00:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&as_qdr=all&q=+strona +naru...
Selected response from:

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4strona naruszająca postanowienia umowne
Wojciech Wołoszyk
4 -1strona winna złamania / naruszenia postanowień Umowy / Umowy
bartek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
strona winna złamania / naruszenia postanowień Umowy / Umowy


Explanation:
b

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Wojciech Wołoszyk: zdecydowane nie!! absolutnie nie ma tam mowy o "WINIE". A to bardzo dużo zmienia. Naruszenie postanowień umownych moze wcale nie być zawinione, a i tak mieć miejsce. Powyzszy zapis wcale nie przewiduje konieczności wykazywania winy strony naruszającej.
4 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
strona naruszająca postanowienia umowne


Explanation:
po prostu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-10-20 21:00:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&as_qdr=all&q=+strona +naru...

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 374
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malina9: ewentualnie: strona naruszajaca warunki umowy
5 hrs

agree  kterelak
9 hrs

agree  cynamon
10 hrs

agree  Andrzej Lejman
11 hrs