KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

Import Custom clearing procedures

Polish translation: procedury odprawy celnej importowej

21:01 Oct 20, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Import Custom clearing procedures
"the Buyer is also fully responsible to complete all Import Custom clearing procedures to assure safe entry of Goods into the country"
kazia
Poland
Polish translation:procedury odprawy celnej importowej
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2procedury odprawy celnej związane z importem/przywozem
Wojciech Wołoszyk
4 +2procedury odprawy celnej importowej
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
import custom clearing procedures
procedury odprawy celnej importowej


Explanation:
b

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: tak
8 mins

agree  TranslateThis
56 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
import custom clearing procedures
procedury odprawy celnej związane z importem/przywozem


Explanation:
IMHO

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 374

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: i tak też
7 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  TranslateThis
55 mins
  -> Dzięki