KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

representation or warranty

Polish translation: oświadczenia i zapewnienia

21:14 Oct 20, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: representation or warranty
Each Party acknowledges and confirms to the other Party that it does not enter into this Contract in reliance on any representation or warranty or other undertaking not fully reflected in the terms of this Contract and its only remedy is for breach of Contract PROVIDED THAT this shall not exclude any liability which either Party would otherwise have to the other in respect of any statements made fraudulently prior to the date of this Contract
kazia
Poland
Polish translation:oświadczenia i zapewnienia
Explanation:
albo tak :)
Selected response from:

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2oświadczenia i zapewnienia
Wojciech Wołoszyk
4deklaracje i gwarancje
bartek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
x
deklaracje i gwarancje


Explanation:
b

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oświadczenia i zapewnienia


Explanation:
albo tak :)

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 374
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak: tak na pewno
8 hrs

agree  Andrzej Lejman
10 hrs