KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

courts of Record in the USA

Polish translation: sąd postępowania pisemnego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:courts of Record in the USA
Polish translation:sąd postępowania pisemnego
Entered by: magdat

17:22 May 24, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: courts of Record in the USA
chodzi o przypisek na CErtificate of Attestation:
credit ought to be given to all official acts in all courts of records in the USA and elsewhere - dotyczy osoby Clerk of the Court
magdat
sąd postępowania pisemnego
Explanation:
Prawniczy leksykonia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-24 17:25:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czyli tutaj sądy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-05-24 17:39:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/599589
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sądy powszechne w USA
Mleczko
2sąd postępowania pisemnego
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
courts of record in the usa
sądy powszechne w USA


Explanation:
court of record - sąd przechowujący akta toczących się przed nim postępowań, mogący skazywać na karę grzywny i więzienia (definicja Black's Law Dictionary)

Mleczko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 73

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
courts of record in the usa
sąd postępowania pisemnego


Explanation:
Prawniczy leksykonia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-24 17:25:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czyli tutaj sądy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-05-24 17:39:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/599589

ZenonStyczyrz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
dziekuje