KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

Sl

Polish translation: przepisy wykonawcze


06:41 Jun 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Sl
skrót w byrytjskim statucie spółki (articles of association), całość brzmi tak:
Companies Regulations 1985 (Sl 1985 No. 805)
również:
further amended by The Companies Act 1985 (Electronic Communications) Order 2000 (Sl 2000 No. 3373)
Katarzyna
Polish translation:przepisy wykonawcze
Explanation:
przypuszczalnie chodzi o SI (Statutory Instrument), ale ponieważ to przypuszczenie to pewność średnia :-)

SI 2000 No. 3373 – Companies Act 1985. (Electronic Communications) Order. Operative 22.12.00. SI 2000 No. 3412 – European Economic Interest ...
www.davenportlyons.com/www/publications/ info_bulletin/Information_Bulletin_-_January_2001.pdf

the Schedule to the Companies (Tables A to F) Regulations 1985 (SI 1985 No.805) as amended by the Companies (Tables A to F) (Amendment) Regulations 1985 ...
www.aisb.org.uk/secretary/articles.rtf

sprawdź sama przez google czy chodzi o SI, czy o SL

statutory instrument (również secondary legislation) to przepisy wykonawcze, czyli np. rozporządzenia do ustawy
zob. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/969846


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 27 mins (2005-06-16 08:09:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przy pierwszym wystąpieniu dałbym wytłumaczenie w nawiasie, a później bez tłumaczenia

HTH
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Tak tak!! zdecydowanie o to chodzi! ależ mnie to 'małe el' zasugerowało :)
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3przepisy wykonawczeMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3SL. = subordinate legislation
DarekS


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sl
SL. = subordinate legislation


Explanation:
Patrz link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-06-16 06:52:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ustawodawstwo niższego rzędu


    Reference: http://www.legislation.qld.gov.au/LEGISLTN/CURRENT/C/CompAcq...
DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 66

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
SI
przepisy wykonawcze


Explanation:
przypuszczalnie chodzi o SI (Statutory Instrument), ale ponieważ to przypuszczenie to pewność średnia :-)

SI 2000 No. 3373 – Companies Act 1985. (Electronic Communications) Order. Operative 22.12.00. SI 2000 No. 3412 – European Economic Interest ...
www.davenportlyons.com/www/publications/ info_bulletin/Information_Bulletin_-_January_2001.pdf

the Schedule to the Companies (Tables A to F) Regulations 1985 (SI 1985 No.805) as amended by the Companies (Tables A to F) (Amendment) Regulations 1985 ...
www.aisb.org.uk/secretary/articles.rtf

sprawdź sama przez google czy chodzi o SI, czy o SL

statutory instrument (również secondary legislation) to przepisy wykonawcze, czyli np. rozporządzenia do ustawy
zob. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/969846


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 27 mins (2005-06-16 08:09:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przy pierwszym wystąpieniu dałbym wytłumaczenie w nawiasie, a później bez tłumaczenia

HTH

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 489
Grading comment
Tak tak!! zdecydowanie o to chodzi! ależ mnie to 'małe el' zasugerowało :)
Dziękuję!