KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

Civic Government (Scotland) Act 1982

Polish translation: ustawa o samorzadzie miejskim, 1982 (Szkocja)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Civic Government (Scotland) Act 1982
Polish translation:ustawa o samorzadzie miejskim, 1982 (Szkocja)
Entered by: nefor

14:26 Dec 15, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Civic Government (Scotland) Act 1982
Po prostu. Nazwa szkockiej ustawy
nefor
ustawa o samorzadzie miejskim, 1982 (Szkocja)
Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-12-15 14:30:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mozesz dac komunalnym
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ustawa o samorzadzie miejskim, 1982 (Szkocja)
bartek
3szkocka Ustawa o władzach miejskich z 1982 r.
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
civic government (scotland) act 1982
ustawa o samorzadzie miejskim, 1982 (Szkocja)


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-12-15 14:30:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mozesz dac komunalnym

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1993
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato: Ale dlaczego miejskim?
5 hrs
  -> ten civic u Anglikow tak dziala :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
civic government (scotland) act 1982
szkocka Ustawa o władzach miejskich z 1982 r.


Explanation:
tak bym to rozumiał, zważywszy na zawartość linków poniżej
http://tinyurl.com/9r5aq

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253