KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

structure your mortgage

Polish translation: struktura pozyczki hipotecznej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: mortgage structure
Polish translation:struktura pozyczki hipotecznej
Entered by: Kathy O

17:38 Feb 15, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: structure your mortgage
Subtle changes in the way you approach the mortgage shopppin, and even small differences in thw ay you structure your mortgage, can cost or save you thousands of dollars

to wlasnie w tym kontekscie
Kathy O
Canada
struktura pozyczki hipotecznej
Explanation:
morgage to przeciez pozyczka
Selected response from:

Jolanta Tuzel
United States
Grading comment
dziekuje, to najlepsze do mojego kontekstu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4organizacja finansowania hipotecznego
Adam Lankamer
3 +1struktura pozyczki hipotecznejJolanta Tuzel
3struktura finansowania hipotecznegoTranslateThis


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organizacja finansowania hipotecznego


Explanation:
może tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2253

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
struktura finansowania hipotecznego


Explanation:
propo

TranslateThis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
struktura pozyczki hipotecznej


Explanation:
morgage to przeciez pozyczka

Jolanta Tuzel
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziekuje, to najlepsze do mojego kontekstu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Wild
1 day14 hrs