KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

property of the estates

Polish translation: odzyskac wlasnosc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:property of the estates
Polish translation:odzyskac wlasnosc
Entered by: Jolanta Tuzel

19:15 Feb 15, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general) /
English term or phrase: property of the estates
The instant complaint initiates an adversary proceeding in which Plaintiff seeks to recover property of the estates that was paid or transferred to the Defendant
sepiroth30
odzyskac wlasnosc
Explanation:
Do "estate' moga tez sie zaliczac ruchomosci roznego rodzaju, a nie tylko teren i budynki
Selected response from:

Jolanta Tuzel
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3odzyskac wlasnoscJolanta Tuzel
3własność nieruchomości
Rafal Korycinski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
własność nieruchomości


Explanation:
odzyskać własność nieruchomości...

....ale to nie moja specjalność

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 147

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  legato: Patrz wyjasnienie Jolanty nizej
2 hrs
  -> Wielkie dzięki. Pewno Jolanta ma rację to samo mi przyszło do głowy po wysłaniu odpowiedzi. Ale kontekstu nie mamy zbyt dużo, więc trudno powiedzieć na 100%. a poza tym, od początku pisałem, ze to nie moja specjalność :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odzyskac wlasnosc


Explanation:
Do "estate' moga tez sie zaliczac ruchomosci roznego rodzaju, a nie tylko teren i budynki

Jolanta Tuzel
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję