KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

Editorial-Style Ad

Polish translation: artykuł reklamowy/promocyjny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Editorial-Style Ad
Polish translation:artykuł reklamowy/promocyjny
Entered by: Kathy O

20:00 Feb 18, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Editorial-Style Ad
tak poprostu

Information Hotline
Editorial-Style Ad
Kathy O
Canada
artykuł reklamowy/promocyjny
Explanation:
To reklamy "udające" artykuły prasowe:

Try an "editorial" style ad. This type of ad looks like a regular article in the publication you're using. Many tests have shown that "article" ads often get much better results than the regular style of ad with lots of white space or graphics. When reading any publication, your customer is much more likely to read an article than an ad. In fact, you may notice that publications will often require that the advertiser put the word "advertisement" at the top or bottom of these types of ads because the reader may not realize that this is an ad.
http://www.websuccess77.com/seven_ad_tips.html

Try an editorial style ad. These are ads that look like actual stories in the newspaper. Develop a good headline and 50% more people will read the article than would read an ad of the same size.
http://www.upd.edu.ph/~issi/growing_in_biz11.htm

Use an editorial-style ad when appropriate. This type of ad typically generates high readership. Write your own "news story" and run it as an advertorial.
http://www.findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_qa3808/is_200305/a...

An editorial-style ad with a news-style headline attracts attention, educates the reader and helps establish credibility with the audience too.
http://www.mortgagemagazine.com.au/detail_article.cfm?articl...

Artykuł reklamowy - Advertorial
Advertorial czyli Reklama za pomocą pióra, to artykuł napisany przez Państwa lub przez nas który ukaże sie na naszych stronach. Artykuł może promować Państwa firmę, produkt, serwis, lub markę i daje możliwość zaprezentowania Państwa oferty w ciekawy i niekonwencjonalny sposób.
http://londynek.net/office/oferta-advertorial

reklamowy:


Artykuły reklamowe musza zawierać widoczną adnotację w lewym lub prawym górnym rogu tekstu w poziomie "Artykuł reklamowy" o wielkosci min. 14p. oraz max. 3 szpalty (nie należy używać kroju pisma Minion oraz fontów systemowych).
http://www.national-geographic.pl/national2/index.jsp?place=...

Artykuł promocyjny to tekst w formie felietonu lub notatki prasowej na temat określonego produktu, usługi lub firmy.
http://www.propolska.pl/pol/docs/help.php
Selected response from:

Jabberwock
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2artykuł sponsorowany
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4 +1artykuł reklamowy/promocyjny
Jabberwock
3ogłoszenie reklamowe w stylu artykułu wstępnegorobwoj


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
editorial-style ad
ogłoszenie reklamowe w stylu artykułu wstępnego


Explanation:
też tak sobie po prostu (no bo bez kontekstu trydno wyczuć)

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 104

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
editorial-style ad
artykuł reklamowy/promocyjny


Explanation:
To reklamy "udające" artykuły prasowe:

Try an "editorial" style ad. This type of ad looks like a regular article in the publication you're using. Many tests have shown that "article" ads often get much better results than the regular style of ad with lots of white space or graphics. When reading any publication, your customer is much more likely to read an article than an ad. In fact, you may notice that publications will often require that the advertiser put the word "advertisement" at the top or bottom of these types of ads because the reader may not realize that this is an ad.
http://www.websuccess77.com/seven_ad_tips.html

Try an editorial style ad. These are ads that look like actual stories in the newspaper. Develop a good headline and 50% more people will read the article than would read an ad of the same size.
http://www.upd.edu.ph/~issi/growing_in_biz11.htm

Use an editorial-style ad when appropriate. This type of ad typically generates high readership. Write your own "news story" and run it as an advertorial.
http://www.findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_qa3808/is_200305/a...

An editorial-style ad with a news-style headline attracts attention, educates the reader and helps establish credibility with the audience too.
http://www.mortgagemagazine.com.au/detail_article.cfm?articl...

Artykuł reklamowy - Advertorial
Advertorial czyli Reklama za pomocą pióra, to artykuł napisany przez Państwa lub przez nas który ukaże sie na naszych stronach. Artykuł może promować Państwa firmę, produkt, serwis, lub markę i daje możliwość zaprezentowania Państwa oferty w ciekawy i niekonwencjonalny sposób.
http://londynek.net/office/oferta-advertorial

reklamowy:


Artykuły reklamowe musza zawierać widoczną adnotację w lewym lub prawym górnym rogu tekstu w poziomie "Artykuł reklamowy" o wielkosci min. 14p. oraz max. 3 szpalty (nie należy używać kroju pisma Minion oraz fontów systemowych).
http://www.national-geographic.pl/national2/index.jsp?place=...

Artykuł promocyjny to tekst w formie felietonu lub notatki prasowej na temat określonego produktu, usługi lub firmy.
http://www.propolska.pl/pol/docs/help.php

Jabberwock
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
2 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
editorial-style ad
artykuł sponsorowany


Explanation:
widuję takie określenie drobnym drukiem na górze strony.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
3 hrs

agree  legato
1 day2 hrs