KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

value of gross and net estate

Polish translation: wartość masy spadkowej/majątku spadkowego brutto i netto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:value of gross and net estate
Polish translation:wartość masy spadkowej/majątku spadkowego brutto i netto
Entered by: BARBARA SCHNEIDER

13:38 Feb 23, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: value of gross and net estate
the value at his Death of the Deceased's gross and net estate was about $0.00.
BARBARA SCHNEIDER
Poland
wartość masy spadkowej/majątku spadkowego brutto i netto
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3wartość masy spadkowej/majątku spadkowego brutto i netto
Adam Lankamer
3wartość majątku netto i brutto
Pawel Michniak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wartość majątku netto i brutto


Explanation:
,

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wartość masy spadkowej/majątku spadkowego brutto i netto


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2253
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Dacko
23 mins

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
1 hr

agree  xxxgracee
4 days