KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

upon petition

Polish translation: na (pisemny) wniosek


07:31 Sep 7, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: upon petition
Upon petition of (name) to determine heirs notice of hearing having been given, proof of service having been filed the deceased having died on (date) and the Court otherwise having been fully advised of the premises.
stefani
Polish translation:na (pisemny) wniosek
Explanation:
na szybko - pisemny, ponieważ wnioski do sądu są zwykle w takiej formie
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2na (pisemny) wniosekMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3po rozpoznaniu sprawy z wniosku .....
Wojciech Wołoszyk
3po złożeniu wniosku
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
po złożeniu wniosku


Explanation:
ew prośby..

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 204

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
na (pisemny) wniosek


Explanation:
na szybko - pisemny, ponieważ wnioski do sądu są zwykle w takiej formie


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 489

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cotomabyc
3 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  bajbus
17 mins
  -> dzięki

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
po rozpoznaniu sprawy z wniosku .....


Explanation:
Na pierwszy rzut oka "na wniosek", ale wydaje mi się, iz jest to fragment orzeczenia (ewentualnie uzasadnienia orzeczenia), a w takim przypadku standardowa formułka brzmi jw.

Postanowienie Sądu Apelacyjnego w Lublinie z dnia 27 września 2000 r., sygn. II AKz 231/00
http://www.prawo.lex.pl/czasopisma/osa/2_01.html

http://www.nettax.com.pl/serwis/publikatory/duuokik/2005/Nr_...

http://www.trybunal.gov.pl/Rozprawy/1999/K_11_99.htm


Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 302