KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

acting in the capacity of

Polish translation: występować / działać w charakterze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to act in the capacity of
Polish translation:występować / działać w charakterze
Entered by: Dominika J

04:41 Oct 22, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / zaświadczenie
English term or phrase: acting in the capacity of
This document was signed by Jane B. acting in the capacity of County Clerk
anglistka
występującej/działającej w charakterze
Explanation:
słownik terminologii prawn. i ekonom.
Selected response from:

Dominika J
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pełniąca obowiązki
Icing
3 +2występującej/działającej w charakterzeDominika J


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
występującej/działającej w charakterze


Explanation:
słownik terminologii prawn. i ekonom.

Dominika J
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer
4 hrs

agree  emer
5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pełniąca obowiązki


Explanation:
alternatywnie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-10-22 05:02:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Częściej używane w zestawieniach z nazwami stanowisk urzędowych.

Icing
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
3 hrs