KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

his quality and sufficiency of powers

Polish translation: zakres pełnomocnictw

09:53 Nov 20, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: his quality and sufficiency of powers
kontekstowe, z amer. pełn.: "the identity of X was verified by the exhibition of his passport no... and his quality and sufficiency of powers that authorize this act by the resolution of the board of directors..."

Podpowiedzcie coś zgrabnego pls.
pieprz
Polish translation:zakres pełnomocnictw
Explanation:
w tym kontekście
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zakres pełnomocnictw
Maciej Andrzejczak
3jego zdolność prawną i ważność pełnomocnictwa
IwonaASzymaniak


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zakres pełnomocnictw


Explanation:
w tym kontekście

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Ratajczak
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jego zdolność prawną i ważność pełnomocnictwa


Explanation:
ważność, legalność, moc prawną (ale tu nie chciałam powtarzać).
:)

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 65