KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

will render this document not fileable

Polish translation: uniemożliwi złożenie/przedłożenie tego dokumentu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will render this document not fileable
Polish translation:uniemożliwi złożenie/przedłożenie tego dokumentu
Entered by: Maciek Drobka

17:22 Nov 28, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: will render this document not fileable
the presence of crossouts will render this document not fileable
moonika
uniemożliwi złożenie/przedłożenie tego dokumentu
Explanation:
Tak bardziej po ludzku :o)
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2uniemożliwi złożenie/przedłożenie tego dokumentu
Maciek Drobka
3..spowoduje, że dokument nie będzie mógł być złożony
ITAMAR
3uczyni złożenie tego dokumentu niemożliwym
SlawekW


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uczyni złożenie tego dokumentu niemożliwym


Explanation:
Obecność skreśleń

Jakoś nie mogę bardziej po ludzku...:)

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 172

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uniemożliwi złożenie/przedłożenie tego dokumentu


Explanation:
Tak bardziej po ludzku :o)

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 430
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Ratajczak
2 hrs

agree  Adam Lankamer
2 days 16 mins

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
..spowoduje, że dokument nie będzie mógł być złożony


Explanation:
propozycja

ITAMAR
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish