hear and dispose of the case

Polish translation: rozpatrzyć sprawę i wydać wyrok

English term or phrase:hear and dispose of the case
Polish translation:rozpatrzyć sprawę i wydać wyrok
Entered by: Marquis

20:26 Nov 29, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: hear and dispose of the case
the Court will hear and dispose of the case in your absence
Anna Adamczak
Poland
rozpatrzyć sprawę i wydać wyrok
Explanation:
lub też zapoznać się ze sparwą i podjąc decyzję
Selected response from:

Marquis
United States
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rozpoznać i orzec w sprawie
Adam Lankamer
4rozpatrzyć sprawę i wydać wyrok
Marquis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozpatrzyć sprawę i wydać wyrok


Explanation:
lub też zapoznać się ze sparwą i podjąc decyzję

Marquis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
dzieki

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rozpoznać i orzec w sprawie


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
36 mins