KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

Registrar of Companies

Polish translation: kierownik rejestru spółek


12:20 Feb 14, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Registrar of Companies
brytyjski dokument

The Registrar of Companies for England and Wales hereby certifies....
Magczer
Poland
Polish translation:kierownik rejestru spółek
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziekuję wszystkim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kierownik rejestru spółek
Adam Lankamer
4Prowadzący Rejestr Spółekpidzej
4kierownik urzędu rejestrowego spółekmakawa
3 -1Krajowy (Lokalny) Rejestr SądowyMarcelina Haftka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
registrar of companies
Krajowy (Lokalny) Rejestr Sądowy


Explanation:
... Anglii i Walii.

Marcelina Haftka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  pidzej: nie można tłumaczyć na Sądowy tylko dlatego że nasz jest Sądowy
21 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registrar of companies
kierownik urzędu rejestrowego spółek


Explanation:
Myrczek


    Reference: http://www.edukacjaprawnicza.pl/index.php?mod=m_artykuly&cid...
makawa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 94

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registrar of companies
kierownik rejestru spółek


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253
Grading comment
dziekuję wszystkim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
48 mins

agree  xxxAnzo
1357 days

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registrar of companies
Prowadzący Rejestr Spółek


Explanation:
tak pisałem

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 45