KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

due legal process

Polish translation: wymagana procedura prawna


12:43 Feb 14, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: due legal process
Information shall not be regarded as having been divulged or used in a way that is contrary to the interests of either party if that information is already freely available from other legal sources or if it must be divulged as part of any due legal process.
xxxnaska
Polish translation:wymagana procedura prawna
Explanation:
lub "w celu spełnienia wymogów prawnych" lub "wymaganych w ramach procedury prawnej"

Wszystkie rozwiązania w tym konkretnym kontekście.

(IMO)
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wymagana procedura prawna
inmb
4odpowiednia procedura prawna
SlawekW


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odpowiednia procedura prawna


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-14 14:12:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

due znaczy również: of the proper quality or extent; adequate

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 172

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wymagana procedura prawna


Explanation:
lub "w celu spełnienia wymogów prawnych" lub "wymaganych w ramach procedury prawnej"

Wszystkie rozwiązania w tym konkretnym kontekście.

(IMO)

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 586
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yastee: raczej tak
3 hrs
  -> dzięki!