KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

re-issue them to the estate

Polish translation: wystawić ponownie na rzecz/w dobro masy spadku/majątku spadkowego


21:37 Mar 9, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: re-issue them to the estate
The estate is entitled to these cheques. If you are unable to cash them for any reason, please return them to us and we will re-issue them to the estate.
makawa
Polish translation:wystawić ponownie na rzecz/w dobro masy spadku/majątku spadkowego
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wystawić ponownie na rzecz/w dobro masy spadku/majątku spadkowego
Adam Lankamer
3wystawić ponownie dla nieruchomościrobwoj


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wystawić ponownie dla nieruchomości


Explanation:
tak wynika z tego zdania

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Grzegorz Mysiński: IMO tu chodzi o ,,majątek spadkowy'', zob. http://tinyurl.com/2bluuq
28 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wystawić ponownie na rzecz/w dobro masy spadku/majątku spadkowego


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253
Grading comment
ta