KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

sentencing powers

Polish translation: zakres uprawnień orzeczniczych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sentencing powers
Polish translation:zakres uprawnień orzeczniczych
Entered by: chouache

15:28 Mar 16, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: sentencing powers
"Judge attacks 'laughable' sentencing powers as banned drunk driver is jailed for 18 months."
damiana
zakres uprawnień oczeczniczych
Explanation:
jw

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-03-16 15:57:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

miało być orzeczniczych of course
Selected response from:

chouache
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zakres uprawnień oczeczniczychchouache
4 +1prawo do wymierzania/orzekania kary
inmb


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prawo do wymierzania/orzekania kary


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22prawo+wymierzania+kar...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 586

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radek Sturgólewski
1 min
  -> dzięki!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zakres uprawnień oczeczniczych


Explanation:
jw

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-03-16 15:57:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

miało być orzeczniczych of course

chouache
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Dziekuje.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
50 mins