KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

law of torts

Polish translation: prawo deliktowe


10:31 Oct 26, 2007
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: law of torts
the law of torts is a part of common law system
Ewa
Polish translation:prawo deliktowe
Explanation:
Propozycja.

http://tinyurl.com/2nvwe3

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-10-26 10:34:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ew. prawo deliktów

http://tinyurl.com/2p63cp
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4prawo deliktowe
Maciek Drobka
4prawo o czynach niedozwolonych
Justyna Cuper


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
prawo deliktowe


Explanation:
Propozycja.

http://tinyurl.com/2nvwe3

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-10-26 10:34:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ew. prawo deliktów

http://tinyurl.com/2p63cp

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 430

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gabik
6 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  inmb
34 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Jolanta Konowalczyk
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  skisteeps: Jak najbardziej. Cały brytyjski system prawa cywilnego na tym bazuje.
10 hrs
  -> dziękuję

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prawo o czynach niedozwolonych


Explanation:
wg słownika TL+

propozycja

Justyna Cuper
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Maciek Drobka, Justyna Cuper