KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

supporting affidavit

Polish translation: zaprzysiężone oświadczenie pomocne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supporting affidavit
Polish translation: zaprzysiężone oświadczenie pomocne
Entered by: Andrew Stanleyson

16:42 Nov 10, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: supporting affidavit
Jak to nazwać po polsku?
ZenonStyczyrz
Oświadczenie pomocne
Explanation:
oświadczenie pomocne - do oświadczenie głównego
Selected response from:

Andrew Stanleyson
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1oświadczenie wspierającelegato
4zaprzysiężone oświadczenie wnioskodawcy
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
3 +1Oświadczenie pomocne
Andrew Stanleyson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Oświadczenie pomocne


Explanation:
oświadczenie pomocne - do oświadczenie głównego

Andrew Stanleyson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps: Powinno być zaprzysiężone.
3 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oświadczenie wspierające


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 202

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Stanleyson: Andrew Stanlezson
20 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supporting affidavit of the Applicant
zaprzysiężone oświadczenie wnioskodawcy


Explanation:
Oświadczenie takie z założenia ma wspierać stanowisko wnioskodawcy i raczej nie ma konieczności oddawania słowa "supporting" w polskim tłumaczeniu.

Szczególnie, że w polskim języku prawnym takie pojęcia jak owiadczenie pomocne raczej nie występuje - patrz Google.

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1358

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrew Stanleyson: dodać jeszcze "wspierające" i bedzie chyba ok - świetnie poszło z "right of way and passage" - fajnie było
10 hrs