KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

cross-examination

Polish translation: konfrontacja świadków, przesłuchanie przez zadawanie pytań krzyżowych;


18:51 Jan 12, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: cross-examination
Całość: " To insure the timely submission of the deposition transcript(s), the party requesting the cross-examination shall, as soon as possible and after consulting with the deponent and other parties to the extent possible, arrange for and schedule the deposition(s), giving notice to the deponent and parties and serving subpoena(s) whenever appropriate and/after necessary.
Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Polish translation:konfrontacja świadków, przesłuchanie przez zadawanie pytań krzyżowych;
Explanation:
własne + słownik prawniczy
Selected response from:

Zarzycki
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Ta opcja najbardziej mi odpowiadała w tym kontekście.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1konfrontacja świadków, przesłuchanie przez zadawanie pytań krzyżowych;Zarzycki
3ogień krzyżowych pytań
EnglishDirect
3przesluchanie krzyzowe
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
konfrontacja świadków, przesłuchanie przez zadawanie pytań krzyżowych;


Explanation:
własne + słownik prawniczy

Zarzycki
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Ta opcja najbardziej mi odpowiadała w tym kontekście.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCreativePoll
1051 days

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przesluchanie krzyzowe


Explanation:
po prostu:)

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 66

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ogień krzyżowych pytań


Explanation:
propozycja

EnglishDirect
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 34