KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

absent good cause

Polish translation: w (przypadku/razie) braku uzasadnionej przyczyny


18:54 Jan 12, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: absent good cause
Ponownie proszę o najwłaściwszy polski odpowiednik.

Kontekst: "Absent good cause shown as to why a deposition was not taken and the transcript(s) filed as directed, the record may be closed and a decision rendered".
Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Polish translation:w (przypadku/razie) braku uzasadnionej przyczyny
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1w (przypadku/razie) braku uzasadnionej przyczyny
Adam Lankamer
4bez powoduKim Hamilton


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w (przypadku/razie) braku uzasadnionej przyczyny


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2253
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato: Też "powodu"
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bez powodu


Explanation:
brak racji, podstawy prawnej czy też innej uzasadniającej działanie.

Example sentence(s):
  • Brak podstaw prawnych do założenia sprawy.
Kim Hamilton
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish