KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

posted

Polish translation: widoczny/umieszczony w widocznym miejscu


10:41 Jan 15, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: posted
The Law requires this license to be posted at all times.

Jak ładnie to posted przetłumaczyć?
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:widoczny/umieszczony w widocznym miejscu
Explanation:
Np. tak.

ew. musi znajdować się w widocznym miejscu
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5widoczny/umieszczony w widocznym miejscu
Maciek Drobka
4wystawiony / wywieszonySylwia Dziuba


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
widoczny/umieszczony w widocznym miejscu


Explanation:
Np. tak.

ew. musi znajdować się w widocznym miejscu

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 430
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Malina9
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  legato
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
14 hrs
  -> dziękuję

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wystawiony / wywieszony


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15