KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

tenants in common (here)

Polish translation: współposiadacze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tenants in common (here)
Polish translation:współposiadacze
Entered by: Dariusz Saczuk

04:23 Feb 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: tenants in common (here)
The parties are the owners, as tenants in common, of a certain account at MERRIL LYNCH....

Czy tu może być "właściciele w części ułamkowej"? Dziękuję.
Dariusz Saczuk
United States
współposiadacze
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thanks, Adam. You were quicker!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2współposiadacze
Adam Lankamer
4współposiadacze rachunkuRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tenants in common
współposiadacze


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253
Grading comment
Thanks, Adam. You were quicker!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
32 mins

agree  Sylwia Dziuba
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
współposiadacze rachunku


Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-02-14 13:31:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ponieważ Adam był o 3 minuty szybszy, więc proponuję jemu przyznać punkty

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 488