KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

to be held fully responsible

Polish translation: ponosić całkowitą/pełną odpowiedzialność / być w pełni odpowiedzialnym


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be held fully responsible
Polish translation:ponosić całkowitą/pełną odpowiedzialność / być w pełni odpowiedzialnym
Entered by: skisteeps

17:13 Apr 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Housing
English term or phrase: to be held fully responsible
to be held fully responsible for your actions (damage, disrepair, etc)
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
ponosić całkowitą/pełną odpowiedzialność / być w pełni odpowiedzialnym
Explanation:
Dwie propozycje do wyboru
Selected response from:

skisteeps
Canada
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ponosić całkowitą/pełną odpowiedzialność / być w pełni odpowiedzialnym
skisteeps
4 +1zostać pociągniętym do pełnej odpowiedzialności
Adam Lankamer
4być obarczonym pełną odpowiedzialnością zaTLUMACZ77


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
być obarczonym pełną odpowiedzialnością za


Explanation:
jw

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   5 min (2008-04-09 17:18:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. ponosić pełną o.

TLUMACZ77
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zostać pociągniętym do pełnej odpowiedzialności


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
2 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ponosić całkowitą/pełną odpowiedzialność / być w pełni odpowiedzialnym


Explanation:
Dwie propozycje do wyboru

skisteeps
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
4 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Maciek Drobka
11 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Luiza Jude
14 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  xxxKatarina Sro
17 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Polangmar
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!