KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

tu: survive

Polish translation: pozostać w mocy/zachować ważność


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tu: survive
Polish translation:pozostać w mocy/zachować ważność
Entered by: cotomabyc

12:44 Sep 4, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / judgment of divorce
English term or phrase: tu: survive
ORDERED AND ADJUDGED that the stipulation entered in to between parties, which was spread over the record in open court on June, a copy of transcript of which is attached to and incorporated in this judgment by reference, shall survive and shall not be merged in this judgment...
cotomabyc
pozostać w mocy/zachować ważność
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
DZIęKUJę
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7pozostać w mocy/zachować ważność
Maciek Drobka
3przetrwapikador


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przetrwa


Explanation:
dosłownie, IMHO

pikador
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
survive
pozostać w mocy/zachować ważność


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 430
Grading comment
DZIęKUJę

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarosław Napierała
2 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Malina9
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Sebastian Magier
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  legato
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Robert Michalski
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Mariusz Cysewski: agreed :)
19 hrs
  -> dziękuję