KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

as if were set forth

Polish translation: tak jakby był określony/przedstawiony


14:47 Sep 4, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / judgment
English term or phrase: as if were set forth
...the parties are directed to comply with every legally enforceable term and provision of such stipulation, as if such term or provision were set forth in its entirety herein.
cotomabyc
Polish translation:tak jakby był określony/przedstawiony
Explanation:
Tak rozumiem.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
DZIęKUJę
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tak jak gdyby to postanowienie zawarto tutaj w całościMariusz Cysewski
4 +1tak, jak gdyby takie postanowienie przewidziano/znalazło się w
Adam Lankamer
3tak jakby był określony/przedstawiony
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
af if were set forth
tak jakby był określony/przedstawiony


Explanation:
Tak rozumiem.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 430
Grading comment
DZIęKUJę

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
af if such term were set forth in
tak, jak gdyby takie postanowienie przewidziano/znalazło się w


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Michalski
1 hr

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tak jak gdyby to postanowienie zawarto tutaj w całości


Explanation:
Good day sunshine :)

Mariusz Cysewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4