KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

subject to court proceedings

Polish translation: jest objęte postępowaniem sądowym


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subject to court proceedings
Polish translation:jest objęte postępowaniem sądowym
Entered by: gabik

14:52 Sep 6, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: subject to court proceedings
payment instructions
instalments to be paid by: cash monthly
first instalment-
other instalments-
total to be paid by instalments

200.000 of the total is subject to court proceedings
gabik
jest objęte postępowaniem sądowym
Explanation:
w rozumieniu, że 200 tys. z całej kwoty ma charakter sporny/podlega windykacji sądowej
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1jest objęte postępowaniem sądowym
Adam Lankamer
4 +1przedmiot postępowania sądowego
Renata Swigonska


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przedmiot postępowania sądowego


Explanation:
rs

Renata Swigonska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Ciekawostka - mimo, że "subject" jest tu przymiotnikiem. to całą frazę należy tak przetłumaczyć.
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is subject to court proceedings
jest objęte postępowaniem sądowym


Explanation:
w rozumieniu, że 200 tys. z całej kwoty ma charakter sporny/podlega windykacji sądowej

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza Jude: zdecydowanie:)
2 hrs