KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

and the date of adoption thereof

Polish translation: z dniem / z chwilą podjęcia


09:08 Nov 6, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / certificate
English term or phrase: and the date of adoption thereof
Jak ten fragment ma się do całości tekstu?

The proper officers of the Corporation are hereby authorized and directed to make and execute a Certificate of Onwership and Merger setting forht a copy of the resolutions to merge the Corporation into the company x, with the Surviving Company assuming by operation of law the Corporation's liabilities and obligations, and the date of adoption thereof, and to cause the same to be filed with the Secretary of State and further to do all acts and things whatsoever and to incur such expenses, whether within or without the State, which may be necessary or proper to effect the Merger and the foregoing resolutions.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
Polish translation:z dniem / z chwilą podjęcia
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1z dniem / z chwilą podjęcia
inmb
3 +1wraz z datą ich przyjęcia/przyjęcia tych uchwał
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wraz z datą ich przyjęcia/przyjęcia tych uchwał


Explanation:
tak to rozumiem

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 430

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.Kornijów
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

neutral  inmb: "wraz" ???
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
z dniem / z chwilą podjęcia


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22wchodzi+w+%C5%BCyc...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22wchodzi+w+%C5%BCyc...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 586

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
4 hrs
  -> dzięki!