KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

to cause the same

Polish translation: sprawić aby powyższy dokument/uchwała


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to cause the same
Polish translation:sprawić aby powyższy dokument/uchwała
Entered by: mkonopka

09:48 Nov 6, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / certificate
English term or phrase: to cause the same
The proper officers of the Corporation are hereby authorized and directed to make and execute a Certificate of Onwership and Merger setting forht a copy of the resolutions to merge the Corporation into the company x, with the Surviving Company assuming by operation of law the Corporation's liabilities and obligations, and the date of adoption thereof, and *to cause the same* to be filed with the Secretary of State and further to do all acts and things whatsoever and to incur such expenses, whether within or without the State, which may be necessary or proper to effect the Merger and the foregoing resolutions.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
sprawić aby powyższy dokument/uchwała
Explanation:
informacja o fuzji/uchwale ma być złożona do Secretary of State
Selected response from:

mkonopka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1spowodować ich ...
inmb
4 +1sprawić aby powyższy dokument/uchwała
mkonopka


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sprawić aby powyższy dokument/uchwała


Explanation:
informacja o fuzji/uchwale ma być złożona do Secretary of State

mkonopka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcin Rudawczak
9 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spowodować ich ...


Explanation:
złożenie
lub też
dokonać ich złożenia

HTH

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 586

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emer
19 hrs
  -> dzięki!