KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

sub-contract

Polish translation: umowy indywidualne/zlecenia


13:43 Nov 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / trad
English term or phrase: sub-contract
z Purchasing Framework Agreement
The ABC Affiliates and Nominees may place separate purchase Orders (sub contracts) with the Supplier referring to this Framework Agreement. These Orders may contain additional stipulations, specific service level ....
umowa szczegółowa? dodatkowa?
marzena l
Poland
Polish translation:umowy indywidualne/zlecenia
Explanation:
umowy indywidualne/zlecenia składane w ramach jednej umowy głównej/ramowej
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4umowy indywidualne/zlecenia
Adam Lankamer
4umowa o podwykonawstwo/subkontrakt
Joanbo1
3podzlecenie
literary


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
umowy indywidualne/zlecenia


Explanation:
umowy indywidualne/zlecenia składane w ramach jednej umowy głównej/ramowej

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253
Grading comment
Dziękuję

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
umowa o podwykonawstwo/subkontrakt


Explanation:
google
zastanawiałam się, czy nie są to po prostu umowy wykonawcze do umowy ramowej, ale "sub" wskazuje jednak na podwykonawstwo; w internecie można znaleźć bardzo dużo przykładów "subkontraktu", więc chyba weszło do użycia

Joanbo1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18

661 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podzlecenie


Explanation:
podzlecenie, podzlecić - jest w słownikach

literary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish