KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

the purport of this obligation

Polish translation: cel zobowiązania, intencja zobowiązania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:purport of an obligation
Polish translation:cel zobowiązania, intencja zobowiązania
Entered by: Polangmar

22:12 Nov 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: the purport of this obligation
Whatever may be the purport of this obligation within the meaning of the Convention

Czy tu może chodzić o sens obowiązku/zobowiązania? A może należałoby to jakoś inaczej określić? Pomóżcie!
gosical
cel/intencja tego zobowiązania/obowiązku
Explanation:
Tak to widzę.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cel/intencja tego zobowiązania/obowiązkuPolangmar
3sens/znaczenie takiego zobowiązaniasmok


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sens/znaczenie takiego zobowiązania


Explanation:
Niezależnie od sensu/znaczenia takiego zobowiązania w rozumieniu (...)

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cel/intencja tego zobowiązania/obowiązku


Explanation:
Tak to widzę.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3739
Grading comment
dzięki