KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

as the case proceeds

Polish translation: w dalszym toku sprawy


08:37 Nov 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: as the case proceeds
Under Polish law every plaintiff is obliged to pay a court fee at the time of lodging an action with a court. As the case proceeds, either party is obliged to pay further court fees at the time of lodging an appeal, unless granted exemption from such fees.
makawa
Polish translation:w dalszym toku sprawy
Explanation:
http://tiny.pl/ss3p
Selected response from:

whole grain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1na dalszych etapach postępowaniaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4w dalszym toku sprawy
whole grain
Summary of reference entries provided
skargapocominick

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w dalszym toku sprawy


Explanation:
http://tiny.pl/ss3p


whole grain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 199

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
na dalszych etapach postępowania


Explanation:
postępowanie
niby case to sprawa, ale myślę, że polski prawnik użyłby właśnie słowa postępowanie

HTH


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 489

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pocominick
3 hrs
  -> dzięki




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: skarga

Reference information:
to nie moje czepialstwo:) mysle, ze takie info moze sie przydac;
skarga nie moze byc nieuzasadniona.
skarga moze byc niedopuszczalna wtedy gdy ustawa tak stanowi (lub inne zrodlo prawa);
w pozostalych przypadkach skarga jest niejako dopuszczalna, ale: moze byc uwzgledniona w calosci lub w czesci;
moze byc oddalona, w sutyacji, gdy jej podstawy sa nieuzasadnione (chodzi o brak naruszenia norm wynikajacych z przepisow prawa materialnego);
moze zostac odrzucona, jezeli przeslanki formalne do jej wniesienia nie zostaly spelnione.

przez prawo materialne nalezy tutaj rozumiec jedynie prawo materialne zawarte w Konwencji badz protkolach okolokonwencyjnych a nie prawo krajowe.

pocominick
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 178