KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

positive action

Polish translation: -dzialania w (..) kierunku-


21:53 Nov 15, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: positive action
While under Article 6(1) teh fulfilment of teh obligation to secure an effective right of access to a court does not merely mean the absence of interference but may require taking various forms of positive action on the part of the State, neither an unqualified right to obtain free legal aid from the State in a civil dispute, nor a right to free proceedings in civil matters can be inferred from that provision.
makawa
Polish translation:-dzialania w (..) kierunku-
Explanation:
Znow: nie chce sie madrzyc, ale na sprawach sadowych tak to sie wlasnie tlumaczy. Oczywiscie, wymaga to odpowiedniego 'przeinaczenia' wypowiedzi zrodlowej, wiec beware :))
Selected response from:

Olga Slattery
Ireland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2-dzialania w (..) kierunku-
Olga Slattery
3aktywnie wspomagać
Ewa Dabrowska


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
-dzialania w (..) kierunku-


Explanation:
Znow: nie chce sie madrzyc, ale na sprawach sadowych tak to sie wlasnie tlumaczy. Oczywiscie, wymaga to odpowiedniego 'przeinaczenia' wypowiedzi zrodlowej, wiec beware :))

Olga Slattery
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pocominick: bez dwoch zdan
2 hrs

agree  Polangmar
3 days2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aktywnie wspomagać


Explanation:
propozycja
podejmowanie działań wpomagających/umożliwiających

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 146