KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

full incorporation

Polish translation: tu: założenie spółki


17:32 Nov 18, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: full incorporation
Many executivesassume that a mobility program requires the firm’s full incorporation in foreign countries. Not so. A low-cost
branch offi ce may be all that’s needed.

chodzi o programy transferu pracowników do pracy w wielu krajach, np. gdy nie można ich sprowadzić do Stanów Zjednoczonych z powodu restrykcyjnych przepisów wizowych
madziag
Polish translation:tu: założenie spółki
Explanation:
w danym kraju (w przeciwieństwie do założenia oddziału lub biura).
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tu: założenie spółki
inmb
3pełna osobowość prawnaIwona2502


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tu: założenie spółki


Explanation:
w danym kraju (w przeciwieństwie do założenia oddziału lub biura).

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 586
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Górecka: tak
45 mins
  -> dzięki!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pełna osobowość prawna


Explanation:
Propozycja

(w sensie nadania/posiadania pełnej osobowości prawnej poza granicami kraju)

http://tinyurl.com/5dnk2c

Iwona2502
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish